Description
Natural Instinct’s Puppy Turkey & Tripe is a complete and balanced raw puppy food containing offal. This mouth-watering recipe is ideal for adding variety to your puppy’s diet. Made using the freshest human-grade turkey meat with bone (31%), turkey heart (20%), beef green tripe (25%), beef heart (5%), beef liver (4%), vegetables, fruits, and a correct calcium-to-phosphorous ratio, vital for your puppy’s growth and development. This recipe has an excellent source of digestive enzymes, making it a perfect choice for transitioning your puppy onto raw.
Ingredients
- beef green tripe25%
- beef heart5%
- beef liver4%
- turkey31%
- turkey heart20%
- apple
- butternut squash
- carrot
- kelp
- salmon oil
- spinach
- wheatgrass




