10:00am – 6:00pm

10:00am – 5:00pm

10:00am – 3:00pm

7:00pm

Natural Instinct Puppy Turkey and Tripe 2 x 500g

£5.30

6 in stock

Category

Additional information

Natural Instinct’s Puppy Turkey & Tripe is a complete and balanced raw puppy food containing offal.

Description

Natural Instinct’s Puppy Turkey & Tripe is a complete and balanced raw puppy food containing offal. This mouth-watering recipe is ideal for adding variety to your puppy’s diet. Made using the freshest human-grade turkey meat with bone (31%), turkey heart (20%), beef green tripe (25%), beef heart (5%), beef liver (4%), vegetables, fruits, and a correct calcium-to-phosphorous ratio, vital for your puppy’s growth and development. This recipe has an excellent source of digestive enzymes, making it a perfect choice for transitioning your puppy onto raw.

Ingredients

  • beef green tripe25%
  • beef heart5%
  • beef liver4%
  • turkey31%
  • turkey heart20%
  • apple
  • butternut squash
  • carrot
  • kelp
  • salmon oil
  • spinach
  • wheatgrass